(781) 942-4500

Class Schedule

Class Placement

Class placement is based on age as of September 1st; we start students at 2.5 (they must be 2.5 by September 1st). If at any time the studio owner/teacher feels that a student has been placed incorrectly, they will be moved into the appropriate class. *Placement in classes may not always follow above guidelines; all placement is at discretion of teacher.

  • Baby Dance: Ages 2.5 - 3
  • Pre School I: Ages 3.5 - 4
  • Pre School II: Ages 4.5 - 5
  • Kinder Combo: Ages 5.5 - 6
  • Kinder Combo II: Ages 6.5 - 7
  • Pre Classes: Age 7.5 - 8
  • Level I: Ages 8.5 - 9.5
  • Level II: Ages 10 - 12
  • Teen: Age 13+

You may also view the printable schedule: Printable Schedule

Be sure fill out the registration form: Fall Registration Form

Monday Classes

Studio A

Time Class
3:30-4:30 Pre-School II
4:30-5:30 Kinder Combo 2
5:30-6:30 Select Elite Group
6:30-7:30 Select Elite Group
7:30-8:30 Select Elite Group

Studio B

Time Class
3:30-4:30 Diva Tap/ Tap II
4:30-5:30 Diva Jazz/ Jazz II
5:30-6:30 Teen Tap
6:30-7:30 Teen Jazz
7:30-8:30 Teen Lyrical

Tuesday Classes

Studio A

Time Class
4:00-5:30 Pre- Tap/Jazz
5:30-6:15 Elite Cond.
6:15-7:00 Elite Group
7:00-7:45 Elite Group
7:45-8:30 Elite Tech

Studio B

Time Class
3:30-4:30 Kinder Combo I
4:30-5:30 Hip Hop I/II
5:30-6:30 LyricalI/ II

Wednesday Classes

Studio A

Time Class
9:30-10:15 Baby Dance
10:30-11:30 Pre-School I
4:00-5:00 Starlite Tap
5:00-6:00 Petite Ballet
6:00-8:00 Elite Ballet
8:00-8:45 Elite Tap

Studio B

Time Class
4:00-5:00 Petite Acro
5:00-6:00 Starlite Acro
6:00-7:00 Ballet II
7:00-8:00 Teen Ballet

Thursday Classes

Studio A

Time Class
1:00-2:00 Pre School I
3:30-4:30 Pre School II
4:30-5:30 Starlite Jazz
5:30-7:00 Elite Ballet
7:00-7:45 Elite Group
7:45-8:30 Elite Tech

Studio B

Time Class
3:30-4:30 Starlite Ballet
4:30-5:30 Pre-Ballet/ Ballet I
5:30-6:30 Starlite Tech

FRIDAY Classes

Studio A

Time Class
4:00-4:45 Petite Tap
4:45-5:45 Petite Choreo
5:45-6:30 Petite Technique

Studio B

Time Class
3:30-4:30 Kinder Combo 2
4:30-5:30 Tap I
5:30-6:30 Jazz I

Saturday Classes

Studio A

Time Class
9:00-9:45 Baby Dance
10:00-11:00 Pre School I
11:15-12:15 Pre School II

Studio B

Time Class
9:00-9:45 Baby Dance
10:00-11:00 Pre School II
11:15-12:15 Kinder Combo I

*PETITE, STARLITE AND ELITE ARE CLOSED CLASSES FOR DANCE COMPANY MEMBERS*